You are here

About Us | In Memoriam

Year Name Department
2017 Prof. ISRAEL RUBINSTEIN Department of Materials and Interfaces
2015 Prof. MOSHE LEVY Department of Materials and Interfaces
2014 Prof. ABRAHAM PATCHORNIK Department of Organic Chemistry
2014 Prof. MARTIN M. HALMANN Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2013 Prof. HAIM GRUNBAUM Department of Materials and Interfaces
2013 Prof. MOSHE SHAPIRO Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2013 ELIASHIV SHAHAM Solar Research Facilities Unit
2013 Prof. WOLFIE TRAUB Department of Structural Biology
2013 Prof. MICHAEL BENDIKOV Department of Organic Chemistry
2013 Prof. JOSEPH SPERLING Department of Organic Chemistry
2013 CLIFFORD FELDER Department of Structural Biology
2012 Prof. JOEL R GAT Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2011 ZELU ITZICOVITCH Department of Materials and Interfaces
2010 Prof. ISRAEL DOSTROVSKY Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2010 REUVEN DE-ROOS Department of Chemical Research Support
2009 Dr. AARON JOSEPH GILBOA Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2009 Prof. HENRYK EISENBERG Department of Structural Biology
2009 Prof. AVRAHAM KOGAN Solar Research Facilities Unit
2009 Prof. SHIMON REICH Department of Materials and Interfaces
2008 Dr. YEHUDA YINON Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2007 SHOSHANA NEWMAN Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2007 Prof. MOSHE ISRAELI Solar Research Facilities Unit
2006 NIRA MAKOV Department of Organic Chemistry
2004 Prof. YEHUDA MAZUR Department of Organic Chemistry
2003 ITZHAK LEVY Solar Research Facilities Unit
2003 Prof. DAVID LAVIE Department of Organic Chemistry
2002 Dr. ZEEV OLAMI Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2001 Prof. ABRAHAM WARSHAWSKY Department of Organic Chemistry
2001 Prof. DAVID VOFSI Department of Materials and Interfaces
2001 Prof. SHNEIOR LIFSON Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
1999 Prof. ANATOLY ARDASHNIKOV Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
1998 ORA PINKAS Department of Materials and Interfaces