You are here

Primary tabs

March 2019

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hanni.Naor@weizmann.ac.il or Miri.Klein@weizmann.ac.il

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
09:0012:30
Room 1
יום פתוח של הפקולטה
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Reading Group on Boundaries / Vigolo
 
 
10:0014:00
Room 1
EXAM - Basic Topics 1
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Reading Groups on Lattices
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Reading Group on Boundaries / Vigolo
 
 
13:0015:00
Room 1
Terry Debesh Eran Bouchbinder Lecture (David Harel)
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Reading Groups on Lattices
 
 
10:0014:00
Room 1
EXAM - BASIC TOPICS 1 - MOED B
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Reading Group on Boundaries / Vigolo
 
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
12:0015:00
Room 1
EXAM- Topics in Machine Learning
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
11:1513:15
Room 1
Applied Cryptography
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
10:1511:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Advanced Distributed Algorithms
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:3015:30
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
13:3015:30
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
08:0013:00
Room 1
Math competition (Tournament of Towns)
 
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision