You are here

Primary tabs

December 2019

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hanni.Naor@weizmann.ac.il or Miri.Klein@weizmann.ac.il

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
 
12:1513:15
Room 1
Fun Seminar
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Coping with NP Hardness / David Peleg
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Topics in Machine Learning/Ohad Shamir
 
 
09:1511:00
Room 1
Algorithms and Mechanisms for E- Democracy / Ehud Shapiro
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Finite Algebraic Structures for CS - Josie Shamash
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Maria Gorelik's Guest - Lecture
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Vision and Robotics Seminar
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Complexity Theory/Guy Rothblum
 
 
16:3019:00
Room 1
Math competition / Maria Gorelik
 
 
16:3019:00
Room 1
Math Olympiad
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:3016:30
Room 1
Generalized Functions 1 / Rami Aizenbud
 
 
 
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
 
12:1513:15
Room 1
Fun Seminar
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Guy Rothblum Meeting
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Coping with NP Hardness / David Peleg
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Topics in Machine Learning/Ohad Shamir
 
 
09:1511:00
Room 1
Algorithms and Mechanisms for E- Democracy / Ehud Shapiro
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Finite Algebraic Structures for CS - Josie Shamash
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Federico Vigolo Booking Ziskind One
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Complexity Theory/Guy Rothblum
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:3016:30
Room 1
Generalized Functions 1 / Rami Aizenbud
 
 
 
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
 
12:1513:15
Room 1
Fun Seminar
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Coping with NP Hardness / David Peleg
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Topics in Machine Learning/Ohad Shamir
 
 
09:1511:00
Room 1
Algorithms and Mechanisms for E- Democracy / Ehud Shapiro
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Finite Algebraic Structures for CS - Josie Shamash
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Complexity Theory/Guy Rothblum
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:3016:30
Room 1
Generalized Functions 1 / Rami Aizenbud
 
 
 
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
 
12:1513:15
Room 1
Fun Seminar
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Thesis Defense - Ofer Schwartz
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Coping with NP Hardness / David Peleg
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Topics in Machine Learning/Ohad Shamir
 
 
09:1511:00
Room 1
Algorithms and Mechanisms for E- Democracy / Ehud Shapiro
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Finite Algebraic Structures for CS - Josie Shamash
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Complexity Theory/Guy Rothblum
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:3016:30
Room 1
Generalized Functions 1 / Rami Aizenbud
 
 
 
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
12:1513:15
Room 1
Fun Seminar
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Coping with NP Hardness / David Peleg
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 1 / Harry Dym
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Topics in Machine Learning/Ohad Shamir
 
 
09:1511:00
Room 1
Algorithms and Mechanisms for E- Democracy / Ehud Shapiro
 
 
14:1516:00
Room 1
Finite Algebraic Structures for CS - Josie Shamash