Participants

  • Atilim Gunes Baydin
    Oxford
  • Shai Ben David
    Waterloo,Canada
  • Joan Bruna
    NYU
  • Kyunghyun Cho
    NYU
  • Hadar Cohen
    Tel Aviv University
  •  Nadav Cohen
    The Hebrew University 
  • Glen Cowan

    Royal Holloway, London

  • Kyle Cranmer
    NYU
  • Rafael Teixeira De Lima 
    SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory 
  • Victor Estrade
    Université Paris-Sud
  • Erez Etzion
    Tel Aviv University
  • Amir Farbin
    University of Texas Arlington
  • Matthew Feickert
    Southern Methodist University
  • Stefan Gadatsch
    CERN
  • Cecile Germain
    University of Paris Sud
  • Tobias Golling
    University of Geneva
  • Eilam Gross
    Weizmann Institute of Science

  • Daniel Guest
    Irvine
  • Tamir Hazan
    Technion, Haifa

  • Marumi Kado
    LAL Orsay
  • Michael Kagan
    CERN 

  • Yossi Keshet
    Bar-Ilan University
  • Marie Christine Lanfermann
    U. of Geneva
  • Yoav Levine
    The Hebrew University 
  • Gilles Louppe
    NYU
  • Benjamin Nachman
    CERN
  • Margarita Osadchy
    University of Haifa
  • George Papamakarios
    U. of Edinburgh
  • Maurizio Pierini
    CERN
  • Adrian Alan Pol
    U. of Paris Sud
  • Danilo Jimenez Rezende
    Google DeepMind
  • David Rousseau
    LAL, Orsay
  • Andreas Salzburger
    CERN

  • Pierre Savard
    University of Toronto
  • Jana Schaarschmidt
    University of Washington
  • Clayton Scott
    University of Michigan
  • Stephen Sekula
    Southern Methodist University
  • Ohad Shamir
    Weizmann Institute of Science

  • Amnon Shashua
    HUJI and Mobileye

  • Jonathan Shlomi
    Weizmann Institute of Science
  • Anshumali Shrivastava
    Rice University

  • Nati Srebro
    Toyota Technological Institute
  • Naftali Tishby
    The Hebrew University
  • Ofer Vitells
    StuccoMedia
  • Jean-Roch Vlimant
    Caltech

  • Yair  Weiss
    The Hebrew University
  •  Constantin Weisser
    MIT
  • Daniel Whiteson
    University of California at Irvine
  • Michael Williams
    MIT
  • Frank Wood
    U. of Oxford
  • Blake Woodworth
    Toyota Technological Institute
  • David Yakira
    The Hebrew University

Organizer

Eilam Gross
Weizmann Institute of Science

Scientific Committee

  • Kyle Cranmer
    NYU
  • Cecile Germain-Renaud
    Université Paris-Sud
  • Tobias Goling
    Université de Genève
  • David Rousseau
    LAL
  • Uri Shalit
    NYU

Advisory Committee

  • Tamir Hazan
    Technion
  • Ohad Shamir
    Weizmann Institute of Science
  • Nathan Srebro
    University of Chicago and Toyota Technological Institute at Chicago
  • Naftali Tishby
    Hebrew University of Jerusalem
  • Yair Weiss
    Hebrew University of Jerusalem