You are here

Primary tabs

May 2020

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hanni.Naor@weizmann.ac.il

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Generalized Functions 2/ Turorial Session/Shai Shechter
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Introduction to Lie Algebras/Maria Gorelik
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
p-adic Analytic Geometry with Application to Representation Theory/Joseph Bernstein and Dima Gourevich
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
 
09:1511:15
Room 1
Multiple View Geometry for Computer Vision Applications / Meirav Galun Ronen Basri
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math analysis and applications
 
 
09:0017:00
Room 1
Conference Maria Gorelik
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
*Today in room 155 - Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structure and Applications / Merav Parter
 
 
10:3015:30
Room 1
in Schmidt - Conference- Maria Gorelik in Schmidt
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Representation Theory of Finite Groups / Dmitry Gourevitch
 
 
09:0015:00
Room 1
Conference Maria Gorelik
 
 
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Generalized Functions 2/ Turorial Session/Shai Shechter
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Introduction to Lie Algebras/Maria Gorelik
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
p-adic Analytic Geometry with Application to Representation Theory/Joseph Bernstein and Dima Gourevich
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
 
09:1511:15
Room 1
Multiple View Geometry for Computer Vision Applications / Meirav Galun Ronen Basri
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math analysis and applications
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
09:0017:30
Room 1
Conference - Dima Gourevich
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
***Succinct Graph Structure and Applications / Merav Parter - in 208 only today due to Dima's conference
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
cancelled today - Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Representation Theory of Finite Groups / Dmitry Gourevitch
 
 
 
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Generalized Functions 2/ Turorial Session/Shai Shechter
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Introduction to Lie Algebras/Maria Gorelik
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
p-adic Analytic Geometry with Application to Representation Theory/Joseph Bernstein and Dima Gourevich
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
 
09:1511:15
Room 1
Multiple View Geometry for Computer Vision Applications / Meirav Galun Ronen Basri
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math analysis and applications
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structure and Applications / Merav Parter
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Representation Theory of Finite Groups / Dmitry Gourevitch
 
 
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Generalized Functions 2/ Turorial Session/Shai Shechter
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Introduction to Lie Algebras/Maria Gorelik
 
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
p-adic Analytic Geometry with Application to Representation Theory/Joseph Bernstein and Dima Gourevich
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
 
09:1511:15
Room 1
Multiple View Geometry for Computer Vision Applications / Meirav Galun Ronen Basri
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math analysis and applications
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structure and Applications / Merav Parter
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Representation Theory of Finite Groups / Dmitry Gourevitch
 
 
 
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to Statistical Inference and Learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Generalized Functions 2/ Turorial Session/Shai Shechter
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Introduction to Computer vision. / Irani, Shimon U., Shai B., Ronen B.