You are here

Primary tabs

June 2019

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hanni.Naor@weizmann.ac.il or Miri.Klein@weizmann.ac.il

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
11:1513:15
Room 1
Applied Cryptography
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
*** in FGS as of 02.04.2019 Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to statistical inference and learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Topics in Advanced Convex Optimization (Lipman)
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:0015:00
Room 1
Shira Sabag's Meeting
 
 
13:4515:45
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
 
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
11:1513:15
Room 1
Applied Cryptography
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to statistical inference and learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
*** in FGS as of 02.04.2019 Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Topics in Advanced Convex Optimization (Lipman)
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:4515:45
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
 
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
11:1513:15
Room 1
Applied Cryptography
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
*** in FGS as of 02.04.2019 Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to statistical inference and learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Topics in Advanced Convex Optimization (Lipman)
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:4515:45
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
 
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing
 
 
11:1513:15
Room 1
Applied Cryptography
 
 
13:0014:00
Room 1
Class Field Theory
 
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Theory of Algebraic D- Modules
 
 
09:0012:00
Room 1
Introduction to statistical inference and learning/Boaz Nadler
 
 
09:0010:30
Room 1
*** in FGS as of 02.04.2019 Geometry (Rotchild)
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar - Math Analysis and Applications
 
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
A Workshop in problem solving
 
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar: Geometry and topology
 
 
11:1512:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Approximation Algorithms (Advanced)
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Topics in Advanced Convex Optimization (Lipman)
 
 
12:1513:30
Room 1
Seminar Vision and Robotics
 
 
13:4515:45
Room 1
Category Theory
 
 
 
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Partial Differential Equations
 
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer vision