You are here

Primary tabs

June 2022

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hanni.Naor@weizmann.ac.il

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats. / B. Nadler & O. Shamir
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Perverse sheaves/Dima Gourevich and Joseph Bernstein
 
16:3020:00
Room 1
Seminar Superalgebra Theory and Representations /Maria Gorelik
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structures and Their Applications/Merav Parter 
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI / M. Irani & R. Basri
 
13:3019:30
Room 1
workshop - MAria Gorelik
 
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
10:0012:00
Room 1
Statistical Inference/Boaz Nadler
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Graduate Algebra/Josie Shamash
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 2/ Harry Dym
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
16:3018:30
Room 1
סמינר רוברט קראוטגמ ר - חד פעמי
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer Vision and Deep Learning / M. Irani, S. Bagon, R. Basri, S. Ulman
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats. / B. Nadler & O. Shamir
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Perverse sheaves/Dima Gourevich and Joseph Bernstein
 
16:0018:00
Room 1
Seminar Superalgebra Theory and Representations /Maria Gorelik
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structures and Their Applications/Merav Parter 
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI / M. Irani & R. Basri
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
10:0012:00
Room 1
Statistical Inference/Boaz Nadler
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Graduate Algebra/Josie Shamash
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 2/ Harry Dym
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer Vision and Deep Learning / M. Irani, S. Bagon, R. Basri, S. Ulman
 
12:0013:00
Room 1
3882 - משה מדמון
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
פגישה עם פרופ' לוסטיג - נבחרת ישראל במתמטיקה
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats. / B. Nadler & O. Shamir
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Perverse sheaves/Dima Gourevich and Joseph Bernstein
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
Seminar Superalgebra Theory and Representations /Maria Gorelik
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structures and Their Applications/Merav Parter 
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI / M. Irani & R. Basri
 
 
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
10:0012:00
Room 1
Statistical Inference/Boaz Nadler
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Graduate Algebra/Josie Shamash
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 2/ Harry Dym
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer Vision and Deep Learning / M. Irani, S. Bagon, R. Basri, S. Ulman
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats. / B. Nadler & O. Shamir
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Perverse sheaves/Dima Gourevich and Joseph Bernstein
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
Seminar Superalgebra Theory and Representations /Maria Gorelik
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structures and Their Applications/Merav Parter 
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI / M. Irani & R. Basri
 
 
 
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
10:0012:00
Room 1
Statistical Inference/Boaz Nadler
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Graduate Algebra/Josie Shamash
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics 2/ Harry Dym
 
14:0016:00
Room 1
Sublinear Time and Space Algorithms/Robert Krautgamer
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Advanced Topics in Computer Vision and Deep Learning / M. Irani, S. Bagon, R. Basri, S. Ulman
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats. / B. Nadler & O. Shamir
 
13:0016:00
Room 1
Perverse sheaves/Dima Gourevich and Joseph Bernstein
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
Seminar Superalgebra Theory and Representations /Maria Gorelik
 
10:0012:00
Room 1
Succinct Graph Structures and Their Applications/Merav Parter 
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI / M. Irani & R. Basri