You are here

Primary tabs

February 2023

Lecture Room 1, Ziskind Building

Contact: Hany Kochavi / Karina Avadia

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
 
 
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Deep learning for computer vision: fundamentals and applications./Merav Galun תרגול
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats.\Ohad Shamir
 
15:0017:00
Room 1
Advances in Quantum Computing/Brakerski
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
18:00-19:45 Superalgebra Theory and Representations Seminar/Maria Gorelik
 
10:1512:00
Room 1
Basic Topics/Harry Dym
 
12:0014:00
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI
 
14:0019:30
Room 1
Workshop
 
18:3021:00
Room 1
Dmitry Novikov GM
 
08:0014:00
Room 1
Winter stars 2023
 
 
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
10:0012:00
Room 1
Seminar on deep learning theory/Ohad Shamir
 
12:0013:00
Room 1
FUN Seminar/Michal Irani and Guy Rothblum
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Deep learning for computer vision: fundamentals and applications./Merav Galun
 
11:0013:00
Room 1
Basic Topics/Harry Dym
 
14:0017:00
Room 1
Randomized Algorithms/ Robert Krautgamer and Moni Naor
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Algebraic structures for computer scientists/Josie Shamash
 
16:0019:00
Room 1
פגישה שבועית אולימפיאדה מתמטיקה- לב
 
09:0011:00
Room 1
Deep learning for computer vision: fundamentals and applications./Merav Galun תרגול
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats.\Ohad Shamir
 
15:0017:00
Room 1
Advances in Quantum Computing/Brakerski
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
18:00-19:45 Superalgebra Theory and Representations Seminar/Maria Gorelik
 
10:1512:00
Room 1
Basic Topics/Harry Dym
 
12:0013:30
Room 1
Seminar: Vision and AI
 
 
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
10:0019:00
Room 1
יום מרוכז במתמטיקה- מתמטיקאי הצעיר
 
 
16:0019:00
Room 1
פגישה שבועית אולימפיאדה מתמטיקה- לב
 
10:0014:00
Room 1
Fault Tolerant Distributed Computing.- David Peleg
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats.\Ohad Shamir
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
18:00-19:45 Superalgebra Theory and Representations Seminar/Maria Gorelik
 
 
 
18:0021:00
Room 1
Dmitry Novikov
 
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
14:1515:45
Room 1
Foundation Seminar
 
16:0019:00
Room 1
פגישה שבועית אולימפיאדה מתמטיקה- לב
 
10:0015:00
Room 1
Prof. Harry Dym- Basic Topics 1 examination
 
11:0012:30
Room 1
Seminar: Machine Learning and Stats.\Ohad Shamir
 
18:0019:30
Room 1
18:00-19:45 Superalgebra Theory and Representations Seminar/Maria Gorelik
 
 
 
 
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
 
 
16:0019:00
Room 1
פגישה שבועית אולימפיאדה מתמטיקה- לב