Group Members

Prof. Asaph Aharoni

Prof. Asaph Aharoni

The Peter J. Cohn Professorial Chair
Principal Investigator
Office: 
+972-8-934-3643
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
526
Dr. Ilana Rogachev

Dr. Ilana Rogachev

Associate Staff Scientist
Office: 
+972-8-934-2879
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
520
Dr. Herbert Uwe Heinig

Dr. Herbert Uwe Heinig

Office: 
+972-8-934-4295
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Sagit Meir

Dr. Sagit Meir

Lab Manager

Office: 
+972-8-934-2161 +972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Nir Shachaf

Dr. Nir Shachaf

Consultant
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
527
Dr. Adam Jozwiak

Dr. Adam Jozwiak

Consultant
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Shirley (Paula) Berman

Dr. Shirley (Paula) Berman

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Jianghua Cai

Dr. Jianghua Cai

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Jelena Cveticanin

Dr. Jelena Cveticanin

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Luis Alejandro De Haro

Dr. Luis Alejandro De Haro

Postdoctoral fellow
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Yonghui Dong

Dr. Yonghui Dong

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Dr. Sachin Ashruba Gharat

Dr. Sachin Ashruba Gharat

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Yana Kazachkova

Dr. Yana Kazachkova

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Mark Polikovsky

Mark Polikovsky

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Andrii Vainer

Dr. Andrii Vainer

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Himabindu Vasuki Kilambi

Dr. Himabindu Vasuki Kilambi

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Boaz Negin

Boaz Negin

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Zoe Pinkas

Zoe Pinkas

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Hadas Price

Hadas Price

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Efrat Almekias-Siegl

Efrat Almekias-Siegl

Msc student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Chen Ochayon

Chen Ochayon

Msc student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Asaf Zlotnik

Asaf Zlotnik

Msc student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Batya Adler

Batya Adler

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Aviad Gura

Aviad Gura

Lab Technician
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Revital Maimon

Revital Maimon

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Guy Wizler

Guy Wizler

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518