Group

Prof. Anthony H. Futerman

Prof. Anthony H. Futerman

Principal Investigator
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
456
Office: 
+972-8-934-2704
Tammar Joseph

Tammar Joseph

Lab Technician
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Office: 
+972-8-934-6306
Dr. Tamir Dingjan

Dr. Tamir Dingjan

Senior Intern
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Office: 
+972-8-934-3256
Dr. Tania Santos

Dr. Tania Santos

Postdoctoral fellow
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Office: 
+972-8-934-2418
Iris Daphne Zelnik

Iris Daphne Zelnik

Postdoctoral fellow
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Office: 
+972-8-934-2714
Shani Blumenreich-Kashani

Shani Blumenreich-Kashani

PhD student
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Office: 
+972-8-934-2353
Beatriz Mestre

Beatriz Mestre

PhD student
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Office: 
+972-8-934-3144
Assaf Biran

Assaf Biran

PhD student
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Office: 
+972-8-934-2353
Rana Saleh

Rana Saleh

Msc student
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Ariel Hochfelder

Ariel Hochfelder

Lab Technician
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Office: 
+972-8-934-2713
Hila Flomin

Hila Flomin

Lab Technician
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Aviya Azulay

Aviya Azulay

Lab Technician
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Adi Hayak

Adi Hayak

Lab Technician
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Diana Bach

Diana Bach

Consultant
Location:
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
452
Office: 
+972-8-934-2713
Hannah Alexander

Hannah Alexander

2006 - 2007
Visiting Research Associate Prof.
Steve Alexander

Steve Alexander

2006 - 2007
Visiting Professor
Lee Albee

Lee Albee

2006 - 2007
Postdoctoral Fellow
Yaacov Kacher

Yaacov Kacher

2003 - 2008
Ph.D Student
Svantje Braun

Svantje Braun

2008 - 2009
Visiting Student
Sujoy Lahiri

Sujoy Lahiri

2003 - 2009
PhD Student, Postdoctoral Fellow
Michal Levy

Michal Levy

2007 - 2009
Postdoctoral Fellow
Johnny Stiban

Johnny Stiban

2007 - 2009
Postdoctoral Fellow
Liana C. Silva

Liana C. Silva

2007 - 2009
Postdoctoral Fellow
Noa Leshem

Noa Leshem

2008 - 2010
M.Sc Student
Hani Dekel

Hani Dekel

2007 - 2010
Lab Technician
Marc Offman

Marc Offman

2008 - 2010
Postdoctoral Fellow
Tami Shachar

Tami Shachar

2009 - 2011
M.Sc Student
Racheli Erez

Racheli Erez

2006 - 2011
Ph.D Student
Eli Ezrielev

Eli Ezrielev

2010 - 2011
Ph.D Student
Lingaraju (Lings) Marlingapla Halasiddappa

Lingaraju (Lings) Marlingapla Halasiddappa

2011 - 2012
Visiting Ph.D Student
Giuseppe Condomitti

Giuseppe Condomitti

2011 - 2012
Ph.D Student
Elad Lavee Laviad

Elad Lavee Laviad

2006 - 2012
M.Sc Student, Ph.D Student, Postdoctoral Fellow
Joo-won Park

Joo-won Park

2010 - 2012
Postdoctoral Fellow
Reut Pienik

Reut Pienik

2008 - 2012
Hourly Student
Judith Storch

Judith Storch

2012 - 2013
Visiting Professor
Aviram Kogot-Levin

Aviram Kogot-Levin

2010 - 2013
Ph.D Student
Michal Goldschmidt

Michal Goldschmidt

2008 - 2013
Ph.D Student
Ben Katzir

Ben Katzir

2011 - 2013
Hourly Student
WooJae Park

WooJae Park

2011 - 2013
Postdoctoral Fellow
Ruth Seiden

Ruth Seiden

2011 - 2013
Secretary
Ana Raquel Varela

Ana Raquel Varela

2012 - 2013
Visiting student
Ran Salomon

Ran Salomon

2012 - 2013
M.Sc Student
Anya Meshcheriakova

Anya Meshcheriakova

2012 - 2014
M.Sc Student
Tamar Farfel-Becker

Tamar Farfel-Becker

2007 - 2014
M.Sc Student, Ph.D Student
Muhammad (Mody) Ali

Muhammad (Mody) Ali

2010 - 2014
Ph.D Student
Oshrit Ben-David

Oshrit Ben-David

2008 - 2014
Ph.D Student
Shishir Jaikishan

Shishir Jaikishan

2014 - 2015
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr. Marton Megyeri

Dr. Marton Megyeri

2012 - 2015
Postdoctoral Fellow
Andres (Andy) Klein

Andres (Andy) Klein

2011 - 2015
Postdoctoral Fellow
Dr. Einat Vitner

Dr. Einat Vitner

2006 - 2015
Ph.D Student, Postdoctoral Fellow, Senior Intern, Consultant
Hila Zigdon

Hila Zigdon

2009 - 2016
M.Sc Student, Ph.D Student
Einat Vitner

Einat Vitner

2006 - 2016
PhD student, Senior Intern
Rotem Tidhar

Rotem Tidhar

2008 - 2016
M.Sc Student, Ph.D Student, Postdoctoral Fellow
Chen Yaacobi

Chen Yaacobi

2015 - 2017
M.Sc Student
Natalia Ferreira

Natalia Ferreira

2012 - 2017
Ph.D Student, Postdoctoral Fellow
Giora Volpert

Giora Volpert

2012 - 2017
Ph.D Student
Miriam Greenberg

Miriam Greenberg

2017 - 2018
Visiting Professor
Ashish Saroha

Ashish Saroha

2012 - 2017
Postdoctoral Fellow
Jacob (Kobi) Elkahal

Jacob (Kobi) Elkahal

2015 - 2017
Hourly Student
Kyunghee (Katie) Hong

Kyunghee (Katie) Hong

2017 - 2018
Postdoctoral Fellow
Soo-Min Cho

Soo-Min Cho

2015 - 2019
Postdoctoral Fellow
Eden Rosenfeld-Gur

Eden Rosenfeld-Gur

2011 - 2018
M.Sc Student, Ph.D Student
Bethan (Beth) Jenkins

Bethan (Beth) Jenkins

2017 - 2018
Visiting Student
Mor Maayan

Mor Maayan

2016 - 2018
Houry Student
Deborah Rothbard

Deborah Rothbard

2017 - 2019
M.Sc Student
Or Barav-Boukobza

Or Barav-Boukobza

2017 - 2019
M.Sc Student
Yara Khodour

Yara Khodour

2019 - 2020
Visiting Student
Lital Sahar

Lital Sahar

2016 - 2020
M.Sc Student
Ester Ana Ventura

Ester Ana Ventura

2018 - 2020
Visiting Ph.D Student
Rebekka Nielsen Kirk

Rebekka Nielsen Kirk

2020
Visiting Student
Ravid Pollak

Ravid Pollak

2017 - 2020
Hourly Student
Galia Ben-Ishay

Galia Ben-Ishay

2015 - 2020
Secretary
Ayelet Vardi

Ayelet Vardi

2014 - 2020
Ph.D Student, Postdoc Fellow
Yael Pewzner-Jung

Yael Pewzner-Jung

2005 - 2021
Staff Scientist
Ms. A Hyeon Lee

Ms. A Hyeon Lee

2021
Visiting Student
Sarka Pokorna

Sarka Pokorna

2017 - 2022
Postdoctoral Fellow
Jiyoon Kim

Jiyoon Kim

2016 - 2022
Visiting Student ; Ph.D student 2016 - 2022
Doreen Padan

Doreen Padan

2019 - 2022
M.Sc Student
Stav Izrailov

Stav Izrailov

2019 - 2022
M.Sc Student
Dr. Ivan Milenkovic

Dr. Ivan Milenkovic

Visiting Scientist
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room 
453
Office: 
+972-8-934-2353