You are here

About Us | In Memoriam

Year Name Department
2021 Prof. JACOB KARNI Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2021 Dr. GIDEON LEVIN Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2021 VICTOR BENGHIAT Department of Chemical Research Support
2020 EMANUEL MAZOR Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2019 Prof. JOOST MANASSEN Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2019 YAACOV LIPKIN Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2019 KOBY ZIBZENER Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2019 Prof. JOSEPH JAGUR-GRODZINSKI Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2018 Prof. ZEEV LUZ Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2018 Prof. AVIVA LAPIDOT Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2018 JACOB SHABTAI Department of Chemical and Structural Biology
2017 Prof. ISRAEL RUBINSTEIN Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2015 Prof. MOSHE LEVY Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2014 Prof. ABRAHAM PATCHORNIK Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2014 Prof. MARTIN M. HALMANN Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2013 Prof. HAIM GRUNBAUM Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2013 Prof. MOSHE SHAPIRO Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2013 ELIASHIV SHAHAM Solar Research Facilities Unit
2013 Prof. WOLFIE TRAUB Department of Chemical and Structural Biology
2013 Prof. MICHAEL BENDIKOV Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2013 Prof. JOSEPH SPERLING Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2013 CLIFFORD FELDER Department of Chemical and Structural Biology
2012 Prof. JOEL R GAT Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2011 ZELU ITZICOVITCH Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2010 Prof. ISRAEL DOSTROVSKY Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2010 REUVEN DE-ROOS Department of Chemical Research Support
2009 Dr. AARON JOSEPH GILBOA Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2009 Prof. HENRYK EISENBERG Department of Chemical and Structural Biology
2009 Prof. AVRAHAM KOGAN Solar Research Facilities Unit
2009 Prof. SHIMON REICH Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2008 Dr. YEHUDA YINON Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2007 SHOSHANA NEWMAN Department of Earth and Planetary Sciences
2007 Prof. MOSHE ISRAELI Solar Research Facilities Unit
2006 NIRA MAKOV Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2004 Prof. YEHUDA MAZUR Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2003 ITZHAK LEVY Solar Research Facilities Unit
2003 Prof. DAVID LAVIE Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2002 Dr. ZEEV OLAMI Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
2001 Prof. ABRAHAM WARSHAWSKY Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2001 Prof. DAVID VOFSI Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science
2001 Prof. SHNEIOR LIFSON Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
1999 Prof. ANATOLY ARDASHNIKOV Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
1998 ORA PINKAS Department of Molecular Chemistry and Materials Science