Group Members

Prof. Asaph Aharoni

Prof. Asaph Aharoni

The Peter J. Cohn Professorial Chair
Principal Investigator
Office: 
+972-8-934-3643
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
526
Ori Yaacobi

Ori Yaacobi

Lab Technician
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Dr. Ilana Rogachev

Dr. Ilana Rogachev

Associate Staff Scientist
Office: 
+972-8-934-2879
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
520
Dr. Sagit Meir

Dr. Sagit Meir

Lab Manager

Office: 
+972-8-934-2161 +972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Adam Jozwiak

Dr. Adam Jozwiak

Consultant
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Shlomy Arava

Dr. Shlomy Arava

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Shirley (Paula) Berman

Dr. Shirley (Paula) Berman

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Jianghua Cai

Dr. Jianghua Cai

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Luis Alejandro De Haro

Dr. Luis Alejandro De Haro

Postdoctoral fellow
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Shany Gefen-Treves

Dr. Shany Gefen-Treves

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Sachin Ashruba Gharat

Dr. Sachin Ashruba Gharat

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Dongqi Li

Dr. Dongqi Li

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Sayantan Panda

Dr. Sayantan Panda

Visiting Scientist
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Mark Polikovsky

Dr. Mark Polikovsky

Postdoctoral fellow
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Yosef Guy Keren

Yosef Guy Keren

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Zoe Pinkas

Zoe Pinkas

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Hadas Price

Hadas Price

PhD student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Efrat Almekias-Siegl

Efrat Almekias-Siegl

Msc student
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Guy Wizler

Guy Wizler

Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Gal Elbaz

Gal Elbaz

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
The David Lopatie Hall of Graduate Studies
Room: 
518
Revital Shutsberg

Revital Shutsberg

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Guy Wizler

Guy Wizler

Lab Technician
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518
Dr. Ron Vunsh

Dr. Ron Vunsh

Consultant
Office: 
+972-8-934-2637
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
508
Dr. Bekele Tuffa

Dr. Bekele Tuffa

Consultant
Office: 
+972-8-934-2275
Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
Room: 
518