Weizmann IT Division
CIO & Division Head, Prof. Yehiam Prior
Weizmann Institute of Science
Rehovot 76100
Israel
Joan Kolarik
Head, Libraries Branch
Tel. +972-8-934-4995
Anton Reznik
מידען
Tel. +972-8-934-3295
Limor Golan
Secretariat
Tel. +972-8-934-3874
Maya Amichal
Systems Librarian
Tel. +972-8-934-3583
Vered Yanai
Team Leader, Periodicals Management
Tel. +972-8-934-3017

Archives Section

Avital Galon
Archive Team
Tel. +972-8-934-3538
Mati Beinenson
ארכיונאי
Tel. +972-8-934-3007
Tamar Deutsch
Archive Team
Tel. +972-8-934-3390

Public Services Section

Sarah Kaufman Strauss
ראש תחום, Public Services Section
Tel. +972-8-934-3359
Gila Naveh
מידען
Tel. +972-8-934-3297
Regina Khaykovich
עובד כללי
Tamara Vol
עובד כללי
Tamara Livshits
עובד כללי
Yael Kahana
Book purchase librarian
Tel. +972-8-934-3296
Dr. Yifat Belous
Mathematics Librarian
Tel. +972-8-934-3438
Ofer Aaronson
Head, IT Infrastructure Branch
Tel. +972-8-934-3816 | +972-8-934-3817
Meytal Moshe Dar
רכז/ת אדמיניסטרטיבי/ת
Tel. +972-8-952-9169

High Performance Computing Section

Vadim Malkin
Team Leader, Linux and HPC Infrastructure, High Performance Computing Section
Tel. +972-8-934-6078
Alexey Konvisher
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-952-9137
Eldar Aronovich
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-934-3121
Igor Chebotar
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-952-9234
Jerry Mersel
Linux and HPC Team
Tel. +972-8-934-2363
Lior Amir
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-952-9283
Shlomit Afgin
Application Engineer
Tel. +972-8-934-3718

Information Security Section

Nir Davidov
Head, Information Security Section
Tel. +972-8-934-2869
Assaf Glik
אחראי אבטחת מידע
Tel. +972-8-934-2964
Bechor Maymon
אחראי אבטחת מידע
Yoni Rozman
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-3778
Yossi Medina
אחראי אבטחת מידע
Tel. +972-8-934-5188

IT Support Section

Miha Gottlieb
ראש תחום, IT Support Section
Tel. +972-8-934-6379
Dov Alscheh
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-2250

Tier 1 Team

Tier 2 Team

Ariel Bringoltz
נציג תמיכה
Tel. +972-8-934-4444
Bension Benjamin
Macintosh Team
Tel. +972-8-934-4450
Elad Cohen
נציג תמיכה
Tel. +972-8-934-4450
Uri Fefer
נציג תמיכה
Tel. +972-8-952-9195
Yalo Kebede
נציג תמיכה
Tel. +972-8-934-4444

Tier 3 Team

Gur Duvilanski
Team Leader, Macintosh
Tel. +972-8-934-5142
Iris Mersel
Development Tools and Automation
Tel. +972-8-934-2179

Networking and Operations Section

Naor Elkayam
Team Leader, Networking Engineering, Networking And Operations Section
Tel. +972-8-934-2660
Eitan Nachman
טכנאי מחשבים
Tel. +972-8-934-2347
Tamir Gamliel
Networking Team
Tel. +972-8-934-6589
Yariv Menahem
אחראי תקשורת
Tel. +972-8-934-4431

Networking Engineering Team

Meir Ganzburg
Networking Engineering Team
Tel. +972-8-934-2660
Oron Yaniv
אחראי תקשורת
Tel. +972-8-952-9028
Yaniv Krihelly
אחראי תקשורת
Tel. +972-8-952-9168

Servers Section

Eyal Kirkirus
ראש תחום, Servers Section
Tel. +972-8-934-6150
Alexander Kats
Storage and Virtualization
Tel. +972-8-934-4216
Igal Yastrubinetsky
Novell and Identity Management (IDM)
Tel. +972-8-934-4453
Lior Michael
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-952-9256
Meni Pinhas
Windows and Active Directory
Tel. +972-8-934-6580
Mor Danino
אחראי מערכות הפעלה
Tel. +972-8-934-4032
Shalom Berger
Novell, Asset and Service contract Mgt and Windows
Tel. +972-8-934-6568
Uri Shimon
Windows and Active Directory
Tel. +972-8-934-3035

Telephony Section

Eyal Donald
Head, Telephony Section
Tel. +972-8-934-4058
Alon Sharfi
Video Systems Support
Tel. +972-8-934-2764
Dana Gamliel
Telephony Operation Team
Tel. +972-8-934-3280
Shabi Moualem
Multimedia & Telephony Support
Tel. +972-8-952-9252
Mirit Shilo
Head, Applications Branch
Tel. +972-8-934-4512

Applications Development Section

Arik Lalo
ראש תחום, Applications Development Section
Tel. +972-8-952-9176
Anat Feler-Michaeli
Systems Analyst
Tel. +972-8-934-4445
Ekaterina Tsabkevich
Systems Analyst
Tel. +972-8-934-2457
Esty Zalts
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-2254
Oleg Kovtun
Programmer
Tel. +972-8-934-2442

Applications Technologies Section

Tamir Molad
ראש תחום, Applications Technologies Section
Tel. +972-8-934-2031
Erez Even Paz
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-3396

BI Section

Liat Koren
Head, BI Section
Tel. +972-8-934-3058

ERP Section

HR Systems Section

David Elbaz
Head, HR Systems Section
Tel. +972-8-934-2511
Anna Gelfand
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-3039
Elena Rudov
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-6110
Igor Blaivas
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-4291
Levi Guedj
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-934-3062

Internet and Mobile Section

Ronen Hayun
Head, Internet And Mobile Section
Tel. +972-8-934-6362
Irena Divinsky
Digital Tools specialist
Tel. +972-8-934-4267

Internet and Mobile Development Team

Eli Hotoveli
Team Leader, Development Team
Arie Pinto
מתכנת
Tel. +972-8-952-9279
Ehud Ovadia
Programmer
Tel. +972-8-934-4594

UX/UI Team

Projects and Operation of IT systems section

Sharon Tabeka
Head, Projects And Operation Of IT Systems Section
Tel. +972-8-934-4264
Dana Daniel Vaknin
נציג תמיכה
Tel. +972-8-952-9100
Keren Lamed
מנהל פרוייקטים
Tel. +972-8-934-6995
Nofar Zamir
מנתח מערכות
Tel. +972-8-934-2361
Yifat Ruchan
מנהל פרוייקטים
Tel. +972-8-934-2923
Keren Katzav
Head, Design, Photography And Printing Branch
Tel. +972-8-934-2697 | +972-8-934-3966
Efrat Cohen
Secretary
Tel. +972-8-934-3966

Design Section

Efrat Davidson
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-4333
Genia Brodsky
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-3008
Hanna Vega
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-2960
Ishai Sher
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-3011
Noa David Geller
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-4334
Ofir Shein-Lumbroso
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-6448
Orit Bechar
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-2277
Tal Bigdary
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-2709
Tali Wiesel
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-3010

Photography Section

Printing Section

Fiana Parente
מעצב גרפי
Tel. +972-8-934-4423
Keren Adani
עובד דפוס
Tel. +972-8-934-4422
Lior Menashe
עובד דפוס
Tel. +972-8-934-3617
Vered Mehani-Harush
Head, Planning And Monitoring Branch
Tel. +972-8-934-2287
Adriana Zeldov
Systems Analyst
Tel. +972-8-934-4965
Eliezer Biezuner
Infrastructure Project Manager
Tel. +972-8-934-6044
Miki Zilbershtein
רכז/ת אדמיניסטרטיבי/ת
Tel. +972-8-934-3288
Yaron Shani
Infrastructure Project Manager
Tel. +972-8-934-6928