Pages

Event search results

  • Date:12TuesdayMarch 2019

    Automorphic Forms Theory. In Memory of Ilya Piatetski-Shapiro

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 17:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Vladimir Berkovich
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:12TuesdayMarch 2019

    Dr. Neta Regev-Rudzki - Communication between malaria parasites

    More information
    Time
    12:00
    Title
    Communication between malaria parasites
    Location
    Dolfi and Lola Ebner Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Dr. Neta Regev-Rudzki
    Organizer
    Department of Media Relations
    Homepage
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of The lecture is in Hebrew...»
    The lecture is in Hebrew
    Lecture
  • Date:14ThursdayMarch 2019

    Student Conference on Research in Environmental, Earth and Planetary Sciences

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Madi Amer
    Homepage
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:14ThursdayMarch 2019

    TBA

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 15:00
    Title
    Special Guest Seminar
    Location
    Max and Lillian Candiotty Building
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Shulamit Katzav-Shapira
    Developmental Biology and Cancer Research, School of Medicine, Hebrew University Jerusalem
    Organizer
    Department of Biological Regulation
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:17SundayMarch 201921ThursdayMarch 2019

    Brain Malformations: A Roadmap for Future Research

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Chairperson
    Orly Reiner
    Homepage
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:18MondayMarch 2019

    Chemistry colloquium

    More information
    Time
    11:00 - 12:30
    Title
    title tbd
    Location
    Camelia Botnar Building
    Lecturer
    Prof. Lei Jiang
    Beihang University
    Organizer
    Faculty of Chemistry
    Contact
    Colloquia
  • Date:20WednesdayMarch 2019

    Developmental Club Series 2018-2019

    More information
    Time
    10:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Eran Hornstein
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Developmental Club
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:26TuesdayMarch 2019

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:00 - 10:30
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Valeria Ulisse
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:26TuesdayMarch 2019

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:30 - 11:00
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Dr. Boris Slobodin
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:28ThursdayMarch 2019

    TBA

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 15:00
    Title
    Cancer Research Club
    Location
    Max and Lillian Candiotty Building
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Rami Aqeilan
    Chairman, Division of Cell biology, Immunology and Cancer Research, Hebrew University-Hadassah Medical School, Jerusalem
    Organizer
    Department of Biological Regulation
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:31SundayMarch 201901MondayApril 2019

    1st Israeli Flow Cytometry Meeting

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Chairperson
    Ziv Porat
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:31SundayMarch 2019

    TBA

    More information
    Time
    15:00 - 16:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Sigal Fishman
    The Research Center for Digestive Tract and Liver Diseases, Tel-Aviv Sourasky Medical Center and the Sackler School of Medicine, TAU, Israel
    Organizer
    Life Sciences
    Metabollic Research Forum
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:01MondayApril 2019

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 15:00
    Location
    Perlman Chemical Sciences Building
    Room 404
    Lecturer
    Prof. Beena Kalisky
    Institute for Nanotechnology and Advanced Materials, BIU
    Organizer
    Department of Materials and Interfaces
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:02TuesdayApril 2019

    Scientific Council meeting

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 16:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Contact
    Academic Events
  • Date:03WednesdayApril 201904ThursdayApril 2019

    Metazoan Evolution: from early multicellularity to humans

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Shiri Kult
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:03WednesdayApril 2019

    Developmental Club Series 2018-2019

    More information
    Time
    10:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Dr. Andrea Pauli
    IMP, Research Institute of Molecular Pathology GmbH
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Developmental Club
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:04ThursdayApril 2019

    Special guest seminar

    More information
    Time
    10:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Dr. Andrea Pauli
    https://www.imp.ac.at/groups/andrea-pauli/members/
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:04ThursdayApril 2019

    Physics Colloquium

    More information
    Time
    11:15 - 12:30
    Location
    Edna and K.B. Weissman Building of Physical Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Andrei bernevig
    Princeton
    Organizer
    Faculty of Physics
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of 11:00 – coffee, tea, and more...»
    11:00 – coffee, tea, and more
    AbstractShow full text abstract about TBA ...»
    TBA
    Colloquia
  • Date:09TuesdayApril 201910WednesdayApril 2019

    Advanced Electron Microscopy Symposium

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Sharon G. Wolf
    Organizer
    Department of Chemical Research Support
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:09TuesdayApril 2019

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:00 - 10:30
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Amihai Kamiel
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture

Pages