Pages

Event search results

  • Date:14SundayJune 2020

    Molecular Genetics special guest seminar

    More information
    Time
    15:00 - 16:00
    Title
    Rapid adaptation by large jumps: Understanding the nature of “hopeful monsters”
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Dmitri Petrov
    Department of Biology, Stanford University, USA
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Special Guest Seminar
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:16TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:00 - 10:45
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Cafeteria
    Lecturer
    Maya Shemesh
    Members - Dept. of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:16TuesdayJune 2020

    Prof. Elisabetta Boaretto - Changing History by Changing Time

    More information
    Time
    12:00
    Title
    Changing History by Changing Time
    Location
    Dolfi and Lola Ebner Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Elisabetta Boaretto
    Organizer
    Department of Media Relations
    Homepage
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of The lecture is in Hebrew...»
    The lecture is in Hebrew
    Lecture
  • Date:18ThursdayJune 2020

    ECM, cytoskeleton and migration

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Oren Schuldiner
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:18ThursdayJune 2020

    TBA

    More information
    Time
    11:15 - 12:30
    Location
    Edna and K.B. Weissman Building of Physical Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Yuri Levin
    Columbia
    Organizer
    Faculty of Physics
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of 11:00 Coffee, Tea and more...»
    11:00 Coffee, Tea and more
    AbstractShow full text abstract about TBA ...»
    TBA
    Colloquia
  • Date:18ThursdayJune 2020

    TBA

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 15:00
    Location
    Max and Lillian Candiotty Building
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Prof. Ariel Munitz
    Department of Microbiology and Clinical Immunology, Sackler School of Medicine, Tel-Aviv University
    Organizer
    Department of Biological Regulation
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:21SundayJune 2020

    Departmental Seminar by Romano Strobelt

    More information
    Time
    13:00 - 13:45
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:22MondayJune 2020

    Chemistry Colloquium

    More information
    Time
    11:00 - 12:15
    Lecturer
    Prof. Lucio Frydman
    WIS Department of Chemical and Biological Physics
    Organizer
    Faculty of Chemistry
    Contact
    Colloquia
  • Date:23TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:00 - 10:45
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Cafeteria
    Lecturer
    Ravit Netzer
    Members - Dept. of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:23TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:30 - 11:00
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Cafeteria
    Lecturer
    Kamalesh Kumari
    Members - Dept. of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:24WednesdayJune 2020

    Developmental Club Series 2019-20

    More information
    Time
    10:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Dr. Ori Avinoam
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Developmental Club
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:28SundayJune 2020

    Departmental seminar by Miri Shnayder

    More information
    Time
    13:00 - 13:45
    Location
    Zoom: https://weizmann.zoom.us/j/99737816120
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of To join the seminar: https://weizmann.zoom.us/j/997378161...»
    To join the seminar:
    https://weizmann.zoom.us/j/99737816120
    Lecture
  • Date:30TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    09:00 - 10:00
    Title
    Stem Cells, Regeneration and Aging Breakfast Seminar
    Location
    Max and Lillian Candiotty Building
    Seminar Room
    Organizer
    Department of Biological Regulation
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:30TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:00 - 11:00
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Auditorium
    Lecturer
    Yifat Ofir-Birin
    Members - Dept. of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:30TuesdayJune 2020

    To be announced

    More information
    Time
    10:30 - 11:00
    Location
    Nella and Leon Benoziyo Building for Biological Sciences
    Cafeteria
    Lecturer
    Shay Vimer
    Members - Dept. of Biomolecular Sciences-WIS
    Organizer
    Department of Biomolecular Sciences
    Contact
    Lecture
  • Date:05SundayJuly 2020

    Departmental Seminar by Mira Rosenthal & Lia Yerushalmi

    More information
    Time
    13:00 - 14:00
    Location
    Arthur and Rochelle Belfer Building for Biomedical Research
    Botnar Auditorium
    Organizer
    Department of Molecular Genetics
    Contact
    DetailsShow full text description of Seminar via zoom. to join: https://weizmann.zoom.us/j/98416...»
    Seminar via zoom. to join:
    https://weizmann.zoom.us/j/98416427113
    Lecture
  • Date:06MondayJuly 202008WednesdayJuly 2020

    ECRICE 2020

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    Michael Sela Adutitorium
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Chairperson
    Ron Blonder
    Homepage
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:06MondayJuly 2020

    Chemistry Colloquium

    More information
    Time
    11:00 - 12:15
    Lecturer
    Prof. Brian Berkowitz
    WIS Earth and Planetary Sciences
    Organizer
    Faculty of Chemistry
    Contact
    Colloquia
  • Date:13MondayJuly 202016ThursdayJuly 2020

    Coherent Network Computing 2020 (CNC2020)

    More information
    Time
    08:00 - 08:00
    Location
    Michael Sela Adutitorium
    Chairperson
    Nir Davidson
    Organizer
    Andre Deloro Institute for Space and Optics Research , Conferences Section , Crown Photonics Center , Department of Physics of Complex Systems , Faculty of Physics
    Contact
    Conference
  • Date:21TuesdayJuly 2020

    Scientific Council meeting

    More information
    Time
    14:00 - 16:00
    Location
    David Lopatie Conference Centre
    Kimmel Auditorium
    Contact
    Academic Events

Pages